Smartelectronix
electronic technology for the musician's soul

Alex Bio and personal news
Bio

Real name : Alexander Kritov
Location : Russia
Bio : Musical instruments have been my deep interest since I've been a child. I played ALL possible instruments excluding maybe harp and contra-bass and wished to own all of them. Thanks to modern technology, the instruments could be constructed using computers. Well, I'm a musician, but I'm just on the byte side of the magic of sound creation.
Birthdate : 1971-09-27